Logo

MOXA SFP-1G Series

SPHINX in Europa «  ch es de fr at dk uk nl be se  »
Telefono: +39 0 294 757 047 |  Avviso Legale |  Contatti
     Lupe

Tu sei qui « MOXA SFP-1G Series »

MOXA SFP-1G Series
prodgraf


1G-port Gigabit Ethernet SFP modules


proprietà


descrizione


Supported Moxa Products

The SFP-1G series modules can be used with the following products:

ICS-G7850A/G7852A series, ICS-G7850/G7852 series, ICS-G7750A/G7752A series, ICS-G7750/G7752 series, IM-G7000A-4GSFP, IM-G7000-4GSFP, ICS-G7826A/G7828A series, ICS-G7826/G7828 series, ICS-G7526A/G7528A series, ICS-G7526/G7528 series, IKS-G6524A/G6824A series, IKS-G6524/G6824 series, IKS-6726A/6728A series, IKS-6726/6728 series, IKS-6728A-8PoE series, IKS-6728-8PoE series, IM-2GSFP, PM-7200-2G/4G series, PT-G7509 series, IMC-101G series, EDS-611/619 series, EDS-G516E series, EDS-G512E series, EDS-G509 series, EDS-518A series, EDS-510A series, EDS-510E series, EDS-518E series, EDS-G308 series, EDS-210A series, EDS-P510A-8PoE series, EDS-P510 series, EDS-G205A-4PoE series, EDS-G205-1GTXSFP series, EDR-G903/G902 series, EDR-810 series



ProdGrafik

further informazioni


Interface

Ethernet Ports
1

Connectors
Duplex LC Connector or Simplex LC Connector (WDM-type only)

Note
WDM-type SFP modules must be used in pairs (e.g., SFP-1G10ALC and SFP-1G10BLC)

Environmental Limits

Operating Temperature
Standard Models: 0 to 60C (32 to 140F)
Wide Temp. Models: -40 to 85C (-40 to 185F)

Storage Temperature
-40 to 85C (-40 to 185F)

Ambient Relative Humidity
5 to 95% (non-condensing)


Standards and Certifications

Safety
UL 60950-1, TV

Marine
DNV, GL, LR, NK



Ordering Information SFP Modules
Available Models Port Interface
Standard Temperature
(-40 to 85C)
Wide Temperature
(0 to 60C)
1000Base SX, LC Connector, 0.5 km 1000Base LSX, LC Connector, 2 km 1000Base LX, LC Connector, 10 km 1000Base LH, LC Connector, 30 km 1000Base LHX, LC Connector, 40 km 1000Base ZX, LC Connector, 80 km 1000Base EZX, LC Connector, 110 km
SFP-1GSXLC SFP-1GSXLC-T∗ 1 --- --- --- --- --- ---
SFP-1GLSXLC SFP-1GLSXLC-T --- 1 --- --- --- --- ---
SFP-1GLXLC SFP-1GLXLC-T --- --- 1 --- --- --- ---
SFP-1GLHLC SFP-1GLHLC-T --- --- --- 1 --- --- ---
SFP-1GLHXLC SFP-1GLHXLC-T --- --- --- --- 1 --- ---
SFP-1GZXLC SFP-1GZXLC-T --- --- --- --- --- 1 ---
SFP-1GEZXLC --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 1


∗Note: SFP-1GSXLC-T: -20 to 75C operating temperature

Ordering Information WDM-type (BiDi) SFP Modules
Available Models Port Interface
Standard Temperature
(0 to 60C)
Wide Temperature (-40 to 85C) 1000BaseSFP, LC Connector, 10 km 1000BaseSFP, LC Connector, 20 km 1000BaseSFP, LC Connector, 40 km
TX 1310 nm,
RX 1550 nm
TX 1550 nm,
RX 1310 nm
TX 1310 nm,
RX 1550 nm
TX 1550 nm,
RX 1310 nm
TX 1310 nm,
RX 1550 nm
TX 1550 nm,
RX 1310 nm
SFP-1G10ALC SFP-1G10ALC-T 1 --- --- --- --- ---
SFP-1G10BLC SFP-1G10BLC-T --- 1 --- --- --- ---
SFP-1G20ALC SFP-1G20ALC-T --- --- 1 --- --- ---
SFP-1G20BLC SFP-1G20BLC-T --- --- --- 1 --- ---
SFP-1G40ALC SFP-1G40ALC-T --- --- --- --- 1 ---
SFP-1G40BLC SFP-1G40BLC-T --- --- --- --- --- 1


The SFP-1G series modules can be used with the following products
EDS-728/828 series: IM-2GSFP series Gigabit Ethernet interface modules
EDS-G509 series: 9G-port full Gigabit managed Ethernet switches
EDS-518A series: 16+2G-port Gigabit managed Ethernet switches
EDS-510A series: 7+3G-port Gigabit managed Ethernet switches
EDS-P510 series: 7+3G-port Gigabit PoE managed Ethernet switches
PT and IKS series: PM-7200-2G/4G series Gigabit Ethernet interface modules
EDS-G308 series: 8G-port full Gigabit unmanaged Ethernet switches
IMC-101G series: Industrial Gigabit media converters



PDF

PDF descrizione MOXA SFP-1G Series Datasheet (672.5 kB)



Copyright © 2013 SPHINX Computer Vertriebs-GmbH

Condizioni di vendita Informativa sulla privacy Su Cookie Directive Dove siamo Chi siamo


Agreed

This website uses cookies, Google Adwords and Google Analytics. More information